Captain Patrick Price

Selected Fishing Tournament Results
(as Captain or Mate)

  • 2019 Treasure Coast Builders Association Tournament – 2nd & 3rd Place Grouper
  • 2018 Fish Heads Quickie Sailfish Tournament – 1st Place
  • 2018 Fish Heads Sailfish Invitational – 1st Place
  • 2018 Stuart Sailfish Club Junior Angler Tournament – Top Boat, Top Jr. Angler, 1st Place Sailfish, 1st and 3rd Place Amberjack, 1st, 2nd 3rd Place Snapper, 3rd Place Bonito
  • 2018 Treasure Coast Bonito Blast – 3rd Place
  • 2018 Manatee Island Ladies Tournament – Top Boat, 1st Place Sailfish, 1st Place Mahi, Top Jr. Angler
  • 2017 Stuart Sailfish Club Jr Angler Tournament – 1st Place, Top Angler
  • 2017 Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Sailfish Tournament – 1st Place
  • 2014 Fish Heads Sailfish Invitational – 1st Place
  • 2014 Fall Sailfish Classic – 1st Place
  • 2014 Ed Dwyer Billfish Classic – 1st Place
  • 2014 Northern Sailfish Series – Champions
  • 2013 1st Annual Fish Heads Billfish Invitational – 3rd Place
  • 2013 El Pescado Billfish Tournament – 1st Place
  • 2013 1st Annual Fish Heads Sailfish Invitational – 3rd Place
  • 2013 Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament – 2nd Place
  • 2012 Ed Dwyer Billfish Classic – 2nd Place
  • 2012 El Pescado Billfish Classic – 1st Place
  • 2012 Fall Sailfish Classic – 4th Place
  • 2012 Finest Kind Quickie – 4th Place
  • 2012 Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament – 2nd Place
  • 2012 Jupiter Billfish Tournament – 3rd Place Overall
  • 2012 Jupiter Billfish Tournament – 1st Place Trolling Boat
  • 2011 Palm Beach Sailfish Classic – 1st Place
  • 2011 El Pescado Billfish Invitational – 4th Place
  • 2011 New Smyrna Beach Billfish Invitational – 4th Place
  • 2011 Fall Sailfish Classic – 2nd Place
  • 2011 Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament – 2nd Place
  • 2011 Ft. Pierce Fishing Frenzy – 4th Place
  • 2011 Treasure Coast Builders Tournament – 2nd & 4th Place Grouper
  • 2011 MCAC Reef Fund 1st Place Cobia, 2nd Place Dolphin, Top Boat
  • 2011 Fish for Life Sailfish Tournament – 1st Place
  • 2011 Buccaneer Cup – 3rd Place
  • 2011 Pelican Yacht Club Tournament – 2nd Place
  • 2011 Jupiter Billfish Tournament – 1st Place
  • 2010-2011 Treasure Coast Sailfish Championship – 1st Place
  • 2010 Light Tackle Tournament – 2nd Place
  • 2010 Finest Kind Sailfish Quickie –2nd Place
  • 2010 Pirates Cove Sailfish Classic – 3rd Place
  • 2010 Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament – 2nd Place
  • 2010 Buccaneer Cup Palm Beach –1st Place
  • 2010 Double Shot – 4th Place
  • 2010 Jupiter Billfish Tournament – 2nd Place
  • 2010 Palm Beach Sailfish Classic – 2nd Place and Top Junior Angler; Top Male Angler
  • 2009-10 Treasure Coast Championship – 2nd Place
  • 2009 Pirates Cove Sailfish Classic – 2nd Place
  • 2009 New Smyrna Billfish Invitational – 1st Place
  • 2008 Treasure Coast Sailfish Championship – 3rd Place
  • 2008 Pink Ladies Sailfish Tournament – 1st Place
  • 2008 Ft. Pierce Billfish Derby – 3rd Place
  • 2007 Pirates Cove Sailfish Classic – 2nd Place
  • 2007 Bertram Hatteras Shootout – 4th Place
  • 2007 Bahamas White Marlin Open – 2nd Place
  • 2007 Pelican Yacht Club Invitational – 2nd Place
  • 2005 Pirates Cove Sailfish Classic – 4th Place
  • 2005 Finest Kind Quickie – 2nd Place
  • 2004 Ft. Pierce Billfish Derby – 3rd Place
  • 2004 Pirates Cove Sailfish Classic – 3rd Place
  • 2004 Finest Kind Quickie – 1st Place
  • 2004 New Smyrna Billfish Invitational – 3rd Place
  • 2004 Old Port Cove Sailfish Classic – 1st Place
  • 2003 Stuart Sailfish Club Members Tournament – 1st Place
  • 2003 Sailfish Point Invitational – 1st Place
  • 2003 Pirates Cove Sailfish Classic – 2nd Place
  • 2003 Finest Kind Quickie – 3rd Place
  • 2003 Red Cross Tournament – 3rd Place
  • 2003 Billfish Extreme Release League – Isla Mujueres, Mexico, 1st Place
  • 2003 Pelican Yacht Club Invitational – 1st Place and Top Angler
  • 2002-2003 Treasure Coast Championship - Champion
  • 2002 Sailfish Point Invitational – 2nd Place
  • 2002 Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament – 3rd Place
  • 2002 Pirates Cove Sailfish Classic – 4th Place
  • 2002 Finest Kind Quickie – 2nd Place
  • 2002 Red Cross Tournament, Isla Mujueres, Mexico, 3rd Place
  • 2002 Billfish Extreme Release League, Isla Mujueres, Mexico, 1st Place
  • 2002 Pelican Yacht Club Invitational – 1st Place and Top Angler
  • 2001 Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament – 3rd Place Individual Division
  • 2001 Pelican Yacht Club Invitational – 3rd Place

Complete Fishing Credentials/Resume:

Check out Captain Patrick Price's long and accomplished fishing credentials. Click to view PDF file below.

Web Site Design & Optimization by CyberAngler